Collegiate Stallions


FORMER STALLIONS WHO WENT ON TO PLAY COLLEGE FOOTBALL UNDER HEAD COACH RYAN WIGGINS (SINCE 2007)

Class of 2017:  Alonzo Booth, Eastern Kentucky University*
Class of 2017:  Ryan Corkrean, Ashland University*
Class of 2017:  Dominic DiMaccio, University of Missouri*
Class of 2017:  Drew McLuckie, University of Findlay*
Class of 2017:  Jared Noble, University of Pennsylvania
Class of 2017:  Chris Stoll, Penn State University*

*signed National Letters of Intent

Class of 2016:  Austin Andrews, Michigan State University
Class of 2016:  Danny Barren, Wittenberg University
Class of 2016:  Nick Carter (OL), John Carroll University
Class of 2016:  Mason Saunders, Ashland University
Class of 2016:  Drake Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2015:  Adam Acquista,Wittenberg University
Class of 2015:  Justin Borghese, Otterbein University
Class of 2015:  Josh DeLozier, John Carroll University
Class of 2015:  Brian Dytko, John Carroll University
Class of 2015:  Luke Melsop, Columbia University
Class of 2015:  Nick O’Brien, Notre Dame College
Class of 2015:  James Prater, Ashland University
Class of 2015:  Drew Selegue, Capital University
Class of 2015:  Mikey Wade, John Carroll University

Class of 2014:  Sayyid Kanu, Morehead State University
Class of 2014:  Griff Saunders, Bowling Green State University
Class of 2014:  Andrew Sparks, Walsh University
Class of 2014:  Tucker Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2013:  Oliver Grimard, Ohio University
Class of 2013:  Mike Hippler, John Carroll University
Class of 2013:  LaShaun Sanders, Capital University (Ohio University)
Class of 2013:  Billy Wheeler, Wittenberg University

Class of 2012:  Warren Ball, University of Akron (Ohio State)
Class of 2012:  Charles Chandler, Kent State University
Class of 2012:  Joey Lyberger, Slippery Rock University (Walsh)
Class of 2012:  Aaron Melsop, Wittenberg University
Class of 2012:  Jalen Noble, Miami OH (Army)
Class of 2012:  Alex Washington, Fordham University

Class of 2011:  Santino Cua, Davidson University
Class of 2011:  Nick Gentile, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2011:  Evan Kendrick, Elon University
Class of 2011:  Tony Moore, Muskingum University
Class of 2011:  Chris Rock, Ohio State University (Univ. of Michigan)

Class of 2010:  Chi Chi Ariguzo, Northwestern University
Class of 2010:  Aaron Boyd, Muskingum University
Class of 2010:  Malcom Burrell, Ohio Northern University
Class of 2010:  Adam Griffin, Ohio State University
Class of 2010:  Travis Jackson, Michigan State University
Class of 2010:  Evan Killilea, Wittenberg University
Class of 2010:  Harold Nicholson, University of Alabama
Class of 2010:  Alex Vance, University of Findlay
Class of 2010:  Mitch Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2009:  Ike Ariguzo, Eastern Kentucky Univ. (Air Force)
Class of 2009:  Sal Carfagna, John Carroll University
Class of 2009:  Davon Custis, Northwestern University
Class of 2009:  Jimmy Dickson, Capital University
Class of 2009:  Dion Keaton, Ashland University
Class of 2009:  Josh Kusan, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2009:  Cody Melsop, Heidelberg University
Class of 2009:  Matt Ray, College of Mount St. Joseph
Class of 2009:  Jake Smith, St. Francis (PA) University

Class of 2008:  Eli Cowan, Ohio Wesleyan University
Class of 2008:  Josh Dowling-Fitzpatrick, U.S. Naval Academy
Class of 2008:  John Irwin, Heidelberg University
Class of 2008:  Patrick Omameh, University of Michigan
Class of 2008:  Adam Slupski, Morehead State University
Class of 2008:  Kenny Stafford, University of Toledo
Class of 2008:  Justin Thompson, Kent State University
Class of 2008:  Joe Whitehead, Otterbein University


FORMER STALLIONS WHO WENT ON TO PLAY DIVISION-I FBS / FCS COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Class of 2016:  Austin Andrews, Michigan State University
Class of 2016:  Drake Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2015:  Luke Melsop, Columbia University

Class of 2014:  Sayyid Kanu, Morehead State University
Class of 2014:  Griff Saunders, Bowling Green State University
Class of 2014:  Tucker Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2013:  Oliver Grimard, Ohio University
Class of 2013:  LaShaun Sanders, Ohio University (Malone University)

Class of 2012:  Warren Ball, University of Akron (Ohio State)
Class of 2012:  Charles Chandler, Kent State University
Class of 2012:  Joey Lyberger, Slippery Rock University (Walsh)
Class of 2012:  Jalen Noble, Miami OH (Army)
Class of 2012:  Alex Washington, Fordham University

Class of 2011:  Santino Cua, Davidson University
Class of 2011:  Nick Gentile, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2011:  Evan Kendrick, Elon University
Class of 2011:  Chris Rock, Ohio State University (Univ. of Michigan)

Class of 2010:  Chi Chi Ariguzo, Northwestern University
Class of 2010:  Adam Griffin, Ohio State University
Class of 2010:  Travis Jackson, Michigan State University
Class of 2010:  Harold Nicholson, University of Alabama
Class of 2010:  Mitch Yinger, University of Dayton

Class of 2009:  Ike Ariguzo, Eastern Kentucky Univ. (Air Force)
Class of 2009:  Josh Kusan, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2009:  Jake Smith, St. Francis (PA) University

Class of 2008:  Josh Dowling-Fitzpatrick, U.S. Naval Academy
Class of 2008:  Patrick Omameh, University of Michigan
Class of 2008:  Adam Slupski, Morehead State University
Class of 2008:  Kenny Stafford, University of Toledo
Class of 2008:  Justin Thompson, Kent State University

Class of 2007:  A.J. Kaltenbach, University of Dayton
Class of 2007:  A.J. Principe, University at Buffalo

Class of 2006:  Ben Harden, Lehigh University
Class of 2006:  Derek Harris, University of Rhode Island
Class of 2006:  Will Kuechler, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2006:  Justin Moore, U.S. Air Force Academy
Class of 2006:  Alex Stewart, Miami (OH) University
Class of 2006:  Chris Thomas, U.S. Air Force Academy

Class of 2004:  Austin Addington, Ohio University
Class of 2004:  Chris Brown, University of Akron
Class of 2004:  Ben Rothrauff, Northwestern University

Class of 2003:  Jim Holley, University of Akron
Class of 2003:  Ryan Senser, Ohio University (Arizona State)
Class of 2003:  David Shelby, Ohio University

Class of 2002:  Andy Wills, University of Akron

Class of 2001:  Chris Boehm, U.S. Naval Academy
Class of 2001:  Kevin Hazel, University of Cincinnati

Class of 2000:  Charles Gilstrap, University of Illinois

Class of 1999:  Grant Bowman, University of Michigan
Class of 1999:  Dan Koons, University of Louisville
Class of 1999:  Aaron O’Reilly, Eastern Michigan University
Class of 1999:  Tom Weilbacher, Ohio University

Class of 1998:  Brent Peterson, University of Illinois

Class of 1997:  John Kelley, University of Akron
Class of 1997:  Travis Marter, Northeastern University
Class of 1997:  Mike Mayhew, Miami (OH) University
Class of 1997:  Scott Smith, University of Toledo
Class of 1997:  Matt Stewart, Vanderbilt University
Class of 1997:  Adam Rader, Eastern Kentucky University

Class of 1996:  Gary Berry, Ohio State University
Class of 1996:  Kurt Murphy, Ohio State University
Class of 1996:  Jason Wiggins, University of Akron

Class of 1995:  Adam Asbeck, Kent State University
Class of 1995:  Matt D’Orazio, Youngstown State University
Class of 1995:  Andy Habing, Miami (OH) University

Class of 1994:  Steve Brown, Eastern Kentucky Univ. (Univ. of Kentucky)

Class of 1992:  Luke Fickell, Ohio State University
Class of 1992:  Nick Magistrale, Ohio University

Class of 1991:  Mike Merrick, Ohio State University

Class of 1988:  Chris Roy, Ohio State University

Class of 1987:  Paul Haynes, Kent State University

Class of 1986:  John Dennis, Ohio State University

Class of 1983:  Tom White, University of Toledo

Class of 1981:  Mark White, University of Toledo

Class of 1980:  Eric Holleman, Wichita State University

Class of 1974:  Brian Hairston, University of Minnesota

Class of 1973:  Fran O’Brien, Yale University

Class of 1971:  Al Moras, Yale University

Class of 1970:  Bob Kristoff, Harvard University

Class of 1966:  Carl Linke, Army

Class of 1965:  Bill Kearns, Ohio State University

Class of 1964:  Kirk Sharrock, University of Tennessee